Countries participating in the International Army Games-2016

RUSSIA
1. Tank biathlon
2. Field kitchen
3. Maintenance battalion
4. Suvorov attack
5. Aviadarts
6. Gunsmith master
7. True friend
8. Clear sky
9. Keys to the sky
10. Safe route
11. Army scout masters
12. Seaborne assault
13. Safe environment
14. Military medical relay race
15. Masters of artillery fire
16. Sniper frontier
17. Airborne platoon
18. Elbrus ring
19. Masters of armored vehicles
20. Engineering formula
21. Open water
22. Sea cup
23. Depth

KAZAKHSTAN
1. Tank biathlon
2. Field kitchen
3. Maintenance battalion
4. Suvorov attack
5. Aviadarts
6. Gunsmith master
7. True friend

8. Clear sky
9.
Keys to the sky
10. Safe route
11. Army scout masters
12. Seaborne assault
13. Safe environment
14. Military medical relay race

15. Masters of artillery fire
16.
Sniper frontier
17.
Airborne platoon
18. Elbrus ring
19. Masters of armored vehicles
20. Engineering formula
21. Open water

CHINA
1. Tank biathlon
2. Field kitchen
3. Maintenance battalion
4. Masters of armored vehicles
5. Suvorov attack
6. Aviadarts
7. Gunsmith master
8. True friend
9. Clear sky
10. Keys to the sky
11. Open water
12. Safe route
13. Army scout masters
14. Sea cup
15. Engineering formula
16. Masters of artillery fire
17. Seaborne assault
18. Safe environment
19. Military medical relay race
20. Sniper frontier
21. Airborne platoon
22. Elbrus ring

VENEZUELA
1. Tank biathlon
2. Suvorov attack
3. Seaborne assault
4. Clear sky
5. Depth
6. Masters of armored vehicles
7. Masters of artillery fire
8. Sniper frontier
9. Airborne platoon

ANGOLA
1. Tank biathlon

2. Clear sky
3. Masters of artillery fire
4. Field kitchen
5. Seaborne assault

BELARUS
1. Tank biathlon
2. Aviadarts
3. True friend
4. Clear sky
5. Keys to the sky
6. Safe route
7. Sniper frontier
8. Airborne platoon

EGYPT
1. Field kitchen
2. Masters of armored vehicles
3. Clear sky
4. Safe route
5. Airborne platoon
6. Safe environment

IRAN
1. Tank biathlon
2. Depth
3. Sniper frontier
4. Airborne platoon
5. Elbrus ring
6. Seaborne assault
7. Suvorov attack

AZERBAIJAN
1. Tank biathlon

2. Sea cup

ZIMBABWE
1. Tank biathlon
2. Army scout masters
3. Military medical relay race
4. Sniper frontier

ARMENIA
1. Tank biathlon
2. Army scout masters

MONGOLIA

1. Tank biathlon
2. Sniper frontier
3. Field kitchen

INDIA


1.
Tank biathlon
2. Sniper frontier

SERBIA


1. Tank biathlon
2. Clear sky
3. Safe route

KUWAIT


1. Tank biathlon

KYRGYZSTAN


1. Tank biathlon

NICARAGUA


1. Tank biathlon

TAJIKISTAN


1. Tank biathlon

GREECE


1. Sniper frontier

SOUTH AFRICA


List of contests is being specified

VIETNAM


List of contests is being specified

MOROCCO


List of contests is being specified
Observer countries
Saudi Arabia
Algeria
Myanmar
Austria
Namibia
Germany
Israel
Cuba
Indonesia
© 2016 Russian Defence Ministry